http://www.datasheet4u.com

900,000+ Datasheet PDF Search and Download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors datasheets pdf





AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES

HFBR-7934Z Datasheet Preview

HFBR-7934Z Datasheet

Four-Channel Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver

No Preview Available !

HFBR-7934Z pdf
HFBR-7934Z and HFBR-7934EZ/HZ/EHZ
Four-Channel Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver
www.DataSheet4U.com
Data Sheet
Description
The HFBR-7934Z transceiver is a high
performance fiber optic module for parallel
optical data communication applications. It
incorporates 8 independent data channels (4
for transmit and 4 for receive) operating from
1 to 3.125 Gb/s 8B/10B encoded per channel
providing a cost effective solution for very
short reach applications requiring 12.5 Gb/s
aggregate bandwidth. The module is designed
to operate on multimode fiber systems at a
nominal wavelength of 850 nm. It incorporates
high performance, highly reliable, short
wavelength optical devices coupled with proven
circuit technology to provide long life and
consistent service.
The HFBR-7934Z transceiver module incorporates
a 4 channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface
Emitting Laser) array together with a custom
4 channel laser driver integrated circuit providing
IEC-825 and CDRH Class 1M laser eye safety.
It also contains a 4 channel PIN photodiode
array coupled with a custom preamplifier /
post amplifier integrated circuit.
Operating on 3.3 V power supply this module
provides LVTTL/LVCMOS control interfaces and
CML compatible high speed data lines which
simplify external circuitry. The transceiver is
housed in MTP®/MPO receptacled package with
integral finned heatsink. Electrical connections
to the device are achieved by means of a
pluggable 10x10 connector array.
Features
RoHS Compliant
Four Transmit and Four Receive Channels; 1 to 3.125
Gb/s 8B/10B encoded per channel
Compatible with SONET scrambled and 8B10B encoded
data formats
850 nm VCSEL array source
Conforms to “POP4” Four-Channel Pluggable Optical
Transceiver Multisource Agreement
50/125 µm multimode fiber operation
• Distance up to 150 m with
500 MHz.km fiber at 3.125 Gb/s
• Distance up to 350 m with
2000 MHz.km fiber at 3.125 Gb/s
Pluggable package
Outputs (Tx & Rx) are squelched for loss of signal
Control I/O is compatible with LVTTL and LVCMOS
Standard MTP® MPO ribbon fiber connector interface
Integrated heat sink
Manufactured in an ISO 9002 certified facility
Rx Signal Detect
Applications
Telecom and Datacom Switch/Router Rack-to-Rack
Connections
Computer Cluster Interconnects



AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES

HFBR-7934Z Datasheet Preview

HFBR-7934Z Datasheet

Four-Channel Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver

No Preview Available !

HFBR-7934Z pdf
DIN Ch 0 - 3 +
4 Channels
www.DataSheet4U.com
Input
Stage
Driver
DIN Ch 0 - 3 -
VCSEL
Array
POINT FOR TAKING
MODULE TEMPERATURE
BaPraCArtogNdileeunmtber
TX_DIS
TX_EN
TX_FAULT*
TX_RESET*
SD
Control
Vcc_TX
GND_TX
Vcc_RX
GND_RX
DOUT Ch 0 - 3 +
Driver
4 Channels
Input
Stage
DOUT Ch 0 - 3 -
Figure 1 Block Diagram (dimensions in mm)
PIN Array
Figure 2 - Case temperature measurement
25
20
15
10
5
0
0 0.5 1 1.5
Air Velocity (m/s)
Figure 3 - Ambient air temperature and air flow for TC = +80 °C
2
2


Part Number HFBR-7934Z
Description Four-Channel Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
Total Page 18 Pages
PDF Download
HFBR-7934Z pdf
HFBR-7934Z Datasheet PDF
[partsNo] view html
View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 HFBR-7934EHZ Four-Channel Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
HFBR-7934EHZ pdf
2 HFBR-7934EZ Four-Channel Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
HFBR-7934EZ pdf
3 HFBR-7934HZ Four-Channel Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
HFBR-7934HZ pdf
4 HFBR-7934Z Four-Channel Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Transceiver AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
HFBR-7934Z pdf





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

site map

webmaste! click here

contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy