http://www.datasheet4u.com

900,000+ Datasheet PDF Search and Download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors datasheets pdf





CEL
CEL

NX8560LJ Datasheet Preview

NX8560LJ Datasheet

EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE

No Preview Available !

NX8560LJ pdf
www.DataSheet4U.com
NEC's EA MODULATOR
INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB
LASER DIODE IN BUTTERFLY PACKAGE
WITH GPO CONNECTOR
FOR 10 Gb/s DWDM APPLICATIONS
NX8560LJ
SERIES
FEATURES
INTEGRATED ELECTROABSORPTION MODULATOR
UP TO 40 km TRANSMISSION CAPABILITY
WITH STANDARD SINGLE MODE FIBER
(dispersion 800 ps/nm)
• LOW MODULATION VOLTAGE
• 7-PIN BUTTERFLY PACKAGE WITH GPO™
CONNECTOR
• AVAILABLE FOR DWDM WAVELENGTH
BASED ON ITU-T RECOMMENDATION
DESCRIPTION
NEC's NX8560LJ Series are an Electro-Absorption (EA)
Modulator integrated, 1550 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW)
structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diodes. It is ca-
pable of transmitting up to 40 km for 10 Gb/s applications by
using standard fiber dispersion 800 ps/nm and is available for
Dense Wavelength Multiplexing (DWDM) wavelength based
on ITU-T recommendations.
California Eastern Laboratories



CEL
CEL

NX8560LJ Datasheet Preview

NX8560LJ Datasheet

EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE

No Preview Available !

NX8560LJ pdf
NX8560LJ SERIES
PACKAGE DIMENSIONS (Units in mm)
15.24
2.54
7– 0.5
4 – φ2.67
22.0 MAX.
71
GPO
Connector
20.83±0.13
26.04±0.13
30.0
Optical Fiber (SMF)
with SC Connector
Length : 900 MIN.
TOP VIEW
5.4 #7
#1
-+
Cooler PD
Thermistor
LD MOD
5.08
PIN CONNECTIONS
Pin No.
Function
1 Thermistor
2 Thermistor
3 LD DC Bias
4 PD Anode
5 PD Cathode
6 Cooler Anode
7 Cooler Cathode
OPTICAL FIBER CHARACTERISTICS
PARAMETER
Mode Field Diameter
Cladding Diameter
Tight Buffer Diameter
Cut-off Wavelength
Attenuation 1 525 to 1 575 nm
Minimum Fiber Bending Radius
Fiber Length
Flammability
SPECIFICATION
9.3±0.5
125±1
900±100
< 1 270
< 0.3
30
900 MIN.
UL1581 VW-1
UNIT
μm
μm
μm
nm
dB/km
mm
mm
35±2 mm
Fiber Length : 900 mm MIN.
-BC : FC-UPC connector
-CC : SC-UPC connector


Part Number NX8560LJ
Description EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE
Maker CEL
Total Page 8 Pages
PDF Download
NX8560LJ pdf
Download PDF File
[partsNo] view html
View PDF for Mobile






Related Datasheet

1 NX8560LJ EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE CEL
CEL
NX8560LJ pdf






Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

site map

webmaste! click here

contact us

Buy Components