http://www.datasheet4u.com

900,000+ Datasheet PDF Search and Download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors datasheets pdf




  NEC Electronic Components Datasheet  

NDL5481P2C Datasheet

1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF

No Preview Available !

NDL5481P2C pdf
DATA SHEET
PHOTO DIODE
NDL5481P Series
1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM
φ80 µm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF
DESCRIPTION
NDL5481P Series is InGaAs PIN photo diode modules with singlemode fiber. They are designed for analog
transmission systems like CATV applications, and feature low intermodulation distortion and 40 dB minimum of
optical return loss.
FEATURES
Low intermodulation distortion
Optical return loss
High quantum efficiency
Small dark current
IMD2 = 75 dBc MAX.
IMD3 = 90 dBc MAX.
45 dB
η = 81 % @ λ = 1 300 nm
ID = 0.1 nA
Small capacitance
Ct = 0.7 pF
Low operating voltage
VR = 10 V
Detecting area size
φ 8 0 µm
Coaxial module with singlemode fiber (SM-9/125)
NDL5481P1 and NDL5481P2 have a flange.
PACKAGE DIMENSIONS
in millimeters
NDL5481P
Optical Fiber:
SM-9/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
NDL5481P1
Optical Fiber:
SM-9/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
Shrunk tube
NDL5481P2
Optical Fiber:
SM-9/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
φ 2.5
φ 6.0+–00..10
φ 0.45
231
φ 2.0
φ2.5
14.0±0.1
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
2–φ2.2
231
φ 2.0
18.0±0.1
LEAD CONNECTION
1 Anode (Negative)
3
2 Cathode (Positive) 2 1
3 Case
φ2.5
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
231
2–φ2.5
φ 2.0
12.0±0.1
16.0±0.2
The information in this document is subject to change without notice.
Document No. P10311EJ3V0DS00 (3rd edition)
Date Published March 1996 P
Printed in Japan
The mark shows major revised points.
©
1994


  NEC Electronic Components Datasheet  

NDL5481P2C Datasheet

1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF

No Preview Available !

NDL5481P2C pdf
NDL5481P Series
ORDERING INFORMATION
Part Number
NDL5481P
NDL5481PC
NDL5481PD
NDL5481P1
NDL5481P1C
NDL5481P1D
NDL5481P2
NDL5481P2C
NDL5481P2D
Available Connector
Without Connector
no flange
With FC-UPC Connector
With SC-UPC Connector
Without Connector
flat mount flange
With FC-UPC Connector
With SC-UPC Connector
Without Connector
vertical flange
With FC-UPC Connector
With SC-UPC Connector
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS (TC = 25 °C)
Parameter
Reverse Voltage
Forward Current
Optical Input Power
Operating Case Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
VR
IF
Pin
TC
Tstg
Ratings
20
10
8
40 to +85
40 to +85
Unit
V
mA
mW
°C
°C
ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = 25 °C)
Parameter
Dark Current
Terminal Capacitance
Quantum Efficiency
Responsivity
Cut-off Frequency
Optical Return Loss
Intermodulation
Distortion
2 order
3 order
Symbol
ID
Ct
η
S
fC
ORL
IMD2
IMD3
Conditions
VR = 10 V
VR = 10 V, f = 1.0 MHz
λ = 1 300 nm
λ = 1 300 nm
VR = 10 V, λ = 1 300 nm,
RL = 50
λ = 1 300 nm
λ = 1 300 nm, 2 Laser 2 Tone Test,
VR = 10 V, OMI = 50 %/LD,
Pin = 0.5 mW, f1 = 187.25 MHz,
f2 = 193.25 MHz
MIN.
76
0.8
2.5
TYP.
0.1
0.7
81
0.85
MAX.
1.0
1.0
Unit
nA
pF
%
A/W
GHz
40 45
dB
75 dBc
90 dBc
2


Part Number NDL5481P2C
Description 1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF
Maker NEC
Total Page 8 Pages
PDF Download
NDL5481P2C pdf
Download PDF File


Buy Electronic Components




Related Datasheet

1 NDL5481P2 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 120 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE RECEPTACLE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5481P2 pdf
2 NDL5481P2 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5481P2 pdf
3 NDL5481P2 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5481P2 pdf
4 NDL5481P2 1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF NEC
NEC
NDL5481P2 pdf
5 NDL5481P2 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5481P2 pdf
6 NDL5481P2 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5481P2 pdf
7 NDL5481P2C 1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF NEC
NEC
NDL5481P2C pdf
8 NDL5481P2D 1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF NEC
NEC
NDL5481P2D pdf






Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

site map

webmaste! click here

contact us

Buy Components