http://www.datasheet4u.com

900,000+ Datasheet PDF Search and Download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors datasheets pdf




  NEC Electronic Components Datasheet  

NDL5510 Datasheet

1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF

No Preview Available !

NDL5510 pdf
DATA SHEET
PHOTO DIODE
NDL5461P Series
1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS
φ80 µm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE
DESCRIPTION
NDL5461P Series is InGaAs PIN photo diode modules with multimode fiber. They are designed for long
wavelength transmission systems and cover the wavelength range between 1 000 and 1 600 nm with high efficiency.
FEATURES
Smaller dark current
ID = 0.1 nA
High quantum efficiency
η = 86 % @ λ = 1 300 nm
η = 75 % @ λ = 1 550 nm
Detecting area size
φ 8 0 µm
Low operating voltage
VR = 5 V
Coaxial module with multimode fiber (GI-50/125) or optional singlemode fiber (SM-9/125)
NDL5461P1 and NDL5461P2 have a flange.
PACKAGE DIMENSIONS
in millimeters
NDL5461P
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
NDL5461P1
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
Shrunk tube
NDL5461P2
Optical Fiber:
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
φ 2.5
φ 6.0+–00..10
φ2.5
14.0±0.1
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
φ2.5
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
φ 0.45
231
2–φ2.2
231
231
2–φ2.5
φ 2.0
φ 2.0
18.0±0.1
LEAD CONNECTION
1 Anode (Negative)
3
2 Cathode (Positive) 2 1
3 Case
φ 2.0
12.0±0.1
16.0±0.2
The information in this document is subject to change without notice.
Document No. P10310EJ3V0DS00 (3rd edition)
Date Published March 1996 P
Printed in Japan
The mark shows major revised points.
©
1994


  NEC Electronic Components Datasheet  

NDL5510 Datasheet

1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF

No Preview Available !

NDL5510 pdf
NDL5461P Series
ORDERING INFORMATION
Part Number
NDL5461P
NDL5461PC
NDL5461PD
NDL5461PS
NDL5461PSC
NDL5461PSD
NDL5461P1
NDL5461P1C
NDL5461P1D
NDL5461P1S
NDL5461P1SC
NDL5461P1SD
NDL5461P2
NDL5461P2C
NDL5461P2D
NDL5461P2S
NDL5461P2SC
NDL5461P2SD
Available Connector
Without Connector
GI-50/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
SM-9/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
GI-50/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
SM-9/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
GI-50/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
SM-9/125
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
no flange
flat mount flange
vertical flange
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS (TC = 25 °C)
Parameter
Reverse Voltage
Forward Current
Optical Input Power
Operating Case Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
VR
IF
Pin
TC
Tstg
Ratings
20
10
8
40 to +85
40 to +85
Unit
V
mA
mW
°C
°C
ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = 25 °C)
Parameter
Dark Current
Terminal Capacitance
Quantum Efficiency
Responsivity
Cut-off Frequency
Symbol
ID
Ct
η
S
fC
Conditions
VR = 5 V
VR = 5 V, f = 1.0 MHz
λ = 1 300 nm
λ = 1 550 nm
λ = 1 300 nm
λ = 1 550 nm
VR = 5 V, RL = 50 , λ = 1 300 nm
MIN.
75
64
0.78
0.80
2.5
TYP.
0.1
1.0
86
75
0.89
0.94
MAX.
1.0
1.5
Unit
nA
pF
%
A/W
GHz
2


Part Number NDL5510
Description 1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF
Maker NEC
Total Page 8 Pages
PDF Download
NDL5510 pdf
Download PDF File


Buy Electronic Components




Related Datasheet

1 NDL5510 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5510 pdf
2 NDL5510 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5510 pdf
3 NDL5510 1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF NEC
NEC
NDL5510 pdf
4 NDL5510 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5510 pdf
5 NDL5510 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5510 pdf
6 NDL5510C 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5510C pdf
7 NDL5510C 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5510C pdf
8 NDL5510C 1 300 nm OPTICAL ANALOG CATV SYSTEM 80 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH SMF NEC
NEC
NDL5510C pdf
9 NDL5510C 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5510C pdf






Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

site map

webmaste! click here

contact us

Buy Components