http://www.datasheet4u.com

900,000+ Datasheet PDF Search and Download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors datasheets pdf




  NEC Electronic Components Datasheet  

NDL5531P1C Datasheet

1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE

No Preview Available !

NDL5531P1C pdf
DATA SHEET
PHOTO DIODE
NDL5531P Series
1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS
φ30 µm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE
DESCRIPTION
NDL5531P Series is an InGaAs avalanche photo diode module with single mode fiber. It is designed for detectors
of long wavelength transmission systems. The series covers the wavelength range between 1 000 and 1 600 nm.
FEATURES
Small dark current
ID = 5 nA
Small terminal capacitance
Ct = 0.35 pF @ 0.9 V(BR)R
High quantum efficiency
η = 90 % @ λ = 1 300 nm, M = 1
η = 77 % @ λ = 1 550 nm, M = 1
High speed response
fC = 2.5 G H z @ M = 10
Detecting area size
φ3 0 µm
Coaxial module with single mode fiber (SM-9/125)
PACKAGE DIMENSIONS
in millimeters
NDL5531P
Optical Fiber:
SM-9/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
NDL5531P1
Optical Fiber:
SM-9/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
Shrunk tube
NDL5531P2
Optical Fiber:
SM-9/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk tube
φ 2.5
φ 6.0+–00..10
φ2.5
14.0±0.1
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
φ2.5
φ
6.0
+0.0
–0.1
φ 0.45
2–φ2.2
231
231
φ 2.0
φ 2.0
18.0±0.1
PIN CONNECTIONS
1 Anode (Negative)
3
2 Cathode (Positive) 2 1
3 Case
The information in this document is subject to change without notice.
Document No. P11352EJ2V0DS00 (2nd edition)
Date Published July 1996 P
Printed in Japan
The mark shows major revised points.
231
2–φ2.5
φ 2.0
12.0±0.1
16.0±0.2
© 1996


  NEC Electronic Components Datasheet  

NDL5531P1C Datasheet

1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE

No Preview Available !

NDL5531P1C pdf
NDL5531P Series
ORDERING INFORMATION
Part Number
NDL5531P
NDL5531PC
NDL5531PD
NDL5531P1
NDL5531P1C
NDL5531P1D
NDL5531P2
NDL5531P2C
NDL5531P2D
Available Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Without Connector
With FC-PC Connector
With SC-PC Connector
Description
No Flange
Flat Mount Flange
Vertical Flange
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS (TC = 25 °C, unless otherwise specified)
Parameter
Forward Current
Reverse Current
Operating Case Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
IF
IR
TC
Tstg
Ratings
10
0.5
40 to +85
40 to +85
Unit
mA
mA
°C
°C
ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TC = 25 °C)
Parameter
Reverse Breakdown Voltage
Temperature Coefficient of
Reverse Breakdown Voltage
Dark Current
Multiplied Dark Current
Terminal Capacitance
Cut-off Frequency
Quantum Efficiency
Responsivity
Multiplication Factor
Excess Noise Factor*2
Symbol
V(BR)R
δ*1
Conditions
ID = 100 µ A
ID VR = V(BR)R × 0.9
IDM M = 2 to 10
Ct VR = V(BR)R × 0.9, f = 1 MHz
fC M = 10
η λ = 1 300 nm, M = 1
λ = 1 550 nm, M = 1
S λ = 1 300 nm, M = 1
λ = 1 550 nm, M = 1
M λ = 1 300 nm, Ipo = 1.0 µA
VR = V (@ ID = 1 µ A )
x λ = 1 300 nm, 1 550 nm, Ipo = 1.0 µA
F M = 10, f = 35 MHz, B = 1 MHz
*1 δ =
V(BR)R < 25 °C + T °C > −V(BR)R < 25 °C >
T °C V(BR)R < 25 °C >
*2 F = MX
MIN.
50
2.5
76
65
0.80
0.81
30
TYP.
70
0.2
5
1
0.35
90
77
0.94
0.96
40
0.7
5
MAX.
100
25
5
0.60
Unit
V
%/°C
nA
nA
pF
GHz
%
A/W
2


Part Number NDL5531P1C
Description 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE
Maker NEC
Total Page 8 Pages
PDF Download
NDL5531P1C pdf
Download PDF File


Buy Electronic Components




Related Datasheet

1 NDL5531P1 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 mm InGaAs PIN PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5531P1 pdf
2 NDL5531P1 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5531P1 pdf
3 NDL5531P1C 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5531P1C pdf
4 NDL5531P1D 1 000 to 1 600 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 30 mm InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE NEC
NEC
NDL5531P1D pdf






Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

site map

webmaste! click here

contact us

Buy Components