900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf






ETC

OPT-155A1H1A Datasheet Preview

OPT-155A1H1A Datasheet

SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module

No Preview Available !

OPT-155AxH1A
155Mbps, 2Km, 1x9 SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for
Fast Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3
Features
Full Compliance with the Optical Performance
Requirements of the ATM 100Mbps and 100
Base-FX Version of IEEE 802.3u.
Industry Standard 1x9 Footprint and Duplex
SC Connector Interface.
Single 5V OPT-155A1H1A or 3.3V
OPT-155A2H1A Power Supply.
PECL Differential Inputs and Outputs.
PECL Receiver Signal Detect Indicator.
Wave Solder and Aqueous Wash Process
Compatible.
Description
The OPT-155AxH1A series from DELTA are 1x9
optical transceiver modules designed expressly for
high-speed communication applications that require
rates of up to 155Mbps. They are all compliant with
the SONET/SDH standards.
The OPT-155AxH1A transceivers are supplied in
industry standard 1x9 SIP package style with
duplex SC connector and include a Signal-Detect
circuit that provide PECL logic output state.
The performances of OPT-155AxH1A are better
than general LED-based optical transceivers as the
product specification. All of them can meet Class-1
eye safety standard and effective distance are 2Km
at least.
The transmitter sections utilize 1310nm Surface
Emitting InGaAsP LEDs. These LEDs are packaged
in the optical subassembly portion of the transmitter
section. A custom silicon IC that converts differential
PECL logical signals into an analog LED driving
current then drive it.
The receiver sections utilize InGaAs PIN
photodiodes coupled into a custom silicon
transimpedance preamplifier IC. These are
packaged in the optical subassembly portion of
receiver.
These PIN / Preamplifier combinations are coupled
into a custom quantizer IC which provides the final
pulse shaping for the logic output and the Signal
Detect function. The data output is differential. The
signal detect output is single-ended.
Application
Multimode Fiber Backbone Links.
Fast Ethernet and ATM Compatible.
Multimode Fiber Media Converter.
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
http://www.deltaww.com
1 July 7, 2004
Revision 05




ETC

OPT-155A1H1A Datasheet Preview

OPT-155A1H1A Datasheet

SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module

No Preview Available !

OPT-155AxH1A
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Supply Voltage
Symbol Min.
Typ.
Max. Unit
Note
Ts -40
85 ºC
VCC
0
6V
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Data Rate
Operating Temperature
Supply Voltage
OPT-155A1H1A
OPT-155A2H1A
Symbol
TA
VCC
Min.
100
0
4.75
3.15
Typ.
155.52
25
5
3.3
Max.
200
70
5.25
3.45
Unit
Mbps
ºC
V
Note
Electrical Characteristics
Parameter
Transmitter
Transmitter Data Input Voltage-Low
Transmitter Data Input Voltage-High
Receiver
Data Output Voltage-Low
Data Output Voltage-High
SD Output Voltage-Low
SD Output Voltage-High
Symbol Min.
VIL-VCC
VIH-VCC
-1.81
-1.16
VOL-VCC
VOH-VCC
VSDH-VCC
VSDL-VCC
-1.95
-1.045
-1.95
-1.045
Typ.
Max.
-1.48
-0.88
-1.62
-0.74
-1.62
-0.74
Unit Note
V
V
V
V
V ECL Family
V ECL Family
Optical Characteristics
Data Rate = 155.52Mbps, PRBS=223-1, NRZ, 62.5/125um MMF
Parameter
Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Note
Transmitter
Supply Current Icc 165 mA OPT-155A1 Series
145 OPT-155A2 Series
Mean Launch Power
Optical Extinction Ratio
PO
E.R.
-18.5
9
-14 dBm
dB
Center Wavelength
C 1280 1310 1340 nm
Spectral Width (RMS)
Optical Risetime / Falltime
Output Eye Diagram
170 nm
tr/tf
3.0 ns
10%90%
Compliant with ITU-T recommendation G.957
Receiver
Supply Current
Icc
145
120
mA
OPT-155A1 Series
OPT-155A2 Series
Sensitivity
Overload
PIN
Pol -14
-32 dBm
dBm
Signal Detect-Asserted
Signal Detect-Asserted (Avg.)
Signal Detect-Hysteresis
PA
PD
PA-PD
-45
1
-33 dBm
dBm
dB
Notes The sensitivity should be tested at BER of 1×10-10 or better with an input signal consisting of 155.52Mb/s,
NRZ, PRBS=223-1 and E.R.= 9dB.
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
http://www.deltaww.com
2 July 7, 2004
Revision 05


Part Number OPT-155A1H1A
Description SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module
Maker ETC
Total Page 5 Pages
PDF Download

OPT-155A1H1A Datasheet PDF

View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 OPT-155A1H1A SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module
ETC
2 OPT-155A1H1A 155Mbps / 2Km / 1x9 SC Duplex Optical Transceiver Module for Fast Ethernet / ATM / SONET/SDH STM-1/OC-3
ETC





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy