900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf






Fiberer

FP-5503-12TD Datasheet Preview

FP-5503-12TD Datasheet

155Mbps DFB SFP Optical Transceiver

No Preview Available !

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd
sales@fiberer.com
NO. 1 Service NO.1 Quality
www.transceivermodule.com
155Mbps DFB SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach
FP-5503-12xD
Features
Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
DFB 1550nm wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems
Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of
155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a uncooled DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode
integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I
laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For
further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Module Block Diagram
Page 1 of 11
Feb 28 / 2013




Fiberer

FP-5503-12TD Datasheet Preview

FP-5503-12TD Datasheet

155Mbps DFB SFP Optical Transceiver

No Preview Available !

Fiberer Global Tech Ltd
sales@fiberer.com
NO. 1 Service NO.1 Quality
www.transceivermodule.com
TD+/-
TxFault
TxDis
LOS
RD+/-
SCL
SDA
LD Driver
LD
Post Amp
PIN+TIA
EEPROM
MCU
ADC/DAC
Vcc
Temp
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Supply Voltage
Storage Temperature
Operating Humidity
Symbol
Vcc
Ts
-
Min
-0.5
-40
5
Max
4.5
+85
95
Unit
V
°C
%
Recommended Operating Conditions
Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Operating Case Temperature
Standard
Industrial
Tc
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
Power Supply Current
Icc
Data Rate
Min
0
-40
3.13
Typical
3.3
155
Max
+70
80
3.47
300
Unit
°C
°C
V
mA
Mbps
Optical and Electrical Characteristics
Table 4 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Page 2 of 11
Feb 28 / 2013


Part Number FP-5503-12TD
Description 155Mbps DFB SFP Optical Transceiver
Maker Fiberer
PDF Download

FP-5503-12TD Datasheet PDF






Similar Datasheet

1 FP-5503-12TD 155Mbps DFB SFP Optical Transceiver
Fiberer





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z



Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy