900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf




Infineon Technologies Electronic Components Datasheet

V23848-C19-C56 Datasheet

iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM S-1.1 Multirate Applications up to 155 Mbit/s

No Preview Available !

Fiber Optics
iSFP™ - Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable
V23848-C18-C56
SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM S-1.1
V23848-C19-C56
Multirate Applications up to 155 Mbit/s
Single Mode 1310 nm Transceiver with LC™ Connector
Features
• Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
transceiver1)
• Fully SFF-8472 compatible
• Incorporating Intelligent – Digital Diagnostic
Monitoring Interface
• Internal calibration implementation
• Advanced release mechanism
• Easy access, even in belly to belly applications
File: 1132
• Wire handle release for simplicity
• Color coded blue tab (single mode)
• PCI height compatible
• Excellent EMI performance
• Separate and common chassis/signal ground module
concepts available
• RJ-45 style LC™ connector system
• Single power supply (3.3 V)
• Low power consumption
• Small size for high channel density
File: 1133
• UL-94 V-0 certified
• ESD Class 1C per JESD22-A114-B (MIL-STD 883D Method 3015.7)
• According to FCC (Class B) and EN 55022
• For distances of up to 21 km (see Supported Link Lengths)
• Fabry Perot laser, PIN photo diode
• Laser safety according to Class 1 FDA and IEC
• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
• Suitable for multirate applications up to 155 Mbit/s
• Fast Ethernet (FE) compatible
• Extended operating temperature range of –40°C to 85°C
• SFP evaluation kit V23848-S5-V4 available upon request
• A press fit cage and cage plugs are available as accessory products from Infineon (see
SFP Accessories)
1) MSA documentation can be found at www.infineon.com/fiberoptics under Transceivers, SFP Transceivers.
For ordering information see next page.
iSFP™ is a trademark of Infineon Technologies. LC™ is a trademark of Lucent.
Data Sheet 1 2004-06-25


Infineon Technologies Electronic Components Datasheet

V23848-C19-C56 Datasheet

iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM S-1.1 Multirate Applications up to 155 Mbit/s

No Preview Available !

Ordering Information
Part Number
V23848-C18-C56
V23848-C19-C56
V23848-C18-C56
V23848-C19-C56
Pin Configuration
Chassis/Signal Grounding Concept
Common
Separated
Pin Configuration
20 VEET
19 TD
18 TD+
17 VEET
16 VCCT
15 VCCR
14 VEER
13 RD+
12 RD
11 VEER
Top of transceiver
1 VEET
2 Tx Fault
3 Tx Disable
4 MOD-DEF(2)
5 MOD-DEF(1)
6 MOD-DEF(0)
7 Rate Select
8 LOS
9 VEER
10 VEER
Bottom of transceiver (as viewed
through top of transceiver)
Figure 1 iSFP™ Transceiver Electrical Pad Layout
File: 1306
Data Sheet 2 2004-06-25


Part Number V23848-C19-C56
Description iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM S-1.1 Multirate Applications up to 155 Mbit/s
Maker Infineon Technologies
Total Page 30 Pages
PDF Download

V23848-C19-C56 Datasheet PDF

View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 V23848-C19-C56 iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM S-1.1 Multirate Applications up to 155 Mbit/s
Infineon Technologies





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy