900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf






Optoway Technology

SPS-93120MW-CXX0G Datasheet Preview

SPS-93120MW-CXX0G Datasheet

3.3V / CWDM/ Multirate Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER

No Preview Available !

Optoway
1
SPS-93120MW-CXX0G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
SPS-93120MW-CXX0G (RoHS Compliant)
3.3V / CWDM / Multirate Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
l Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
l 18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB
The SPS-93120MW-CXX0G series single mode
transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for
bi-directional serial optical data communications such as
LD Transmitter
l Compliant with Intra-Office SONET OC-48 / SDH
SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE and Fibre Channel 1X/2X SM-LC-L FC-PI. It
STM-16
l Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X/2X SM-LC-L FC-PI
l Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE
l SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
l APD High Sensitivity Receiver
l 33 dB Power Budget at Least
l AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l 0 to 70oC Operation
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug
capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an
I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and
operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength.
There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270
nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. A guaranteed
minimum optical link budget of 33 dB is offered The
transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM
DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to
International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver
section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier
Compliant
(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting
post-amplifier IC.
APPLICATIONS
l SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16
l SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4
l SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
l Gigabit Ethernet / 1X/2X Fibre Channel
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC-60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate SONET Power Wavelength
(Mb/s)
/SDH Budget (dB) (nm)
Package
SPS-93120MW-CXX0G Multirate* LR-2/L-16.2
CWDM* Wavelength (0 to 70oC)
> 33
CWDM* LC SFP with DMI
Central
Min.
Wavelength (nm)
Typ.
(nm)
Max.
(nm)
Clasp Color Central Min.
Code Wavelength (nm)
-C270
-C290
-C310
-C330
-C350
-C370
-C390
-C410
-C430
1264.5
1284.5
1304.5
1324.5
1344.5
1364.5
1384.5
1404.5
1424.5
1270
1290
1310
1330
1350
1370
1390
1410
1430
1277.5
1297.5
1317.5
1337.5
1357.5
1377.5
1397.5
1417.5
1437.5
Light Purple
Sky Blue
Yellow Green
Yellow Ocher
Pink
Beige
White
Silver
Black
-C450
-C470
-C490
-C510
-C530
-C550
-C570
-C590
-C610
1444.5
1464.5
1484.5
1504.5
1524.5
1544.5
1564.5
1584.5
1604.5
CWDM*: 18 Wavelengths from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.
Case
Temp.
(oC)
0 to 70
Typ.
(nm)
1450
1470
1490
1510
1530
1550
1570
1590
1610
TX
Power
(dBm)
6 to 3
RX RoHS
Sens. Complian
(dBm)
t
-30 Yes
Max.
(nm)
1457.5
1477.5
1497.5
1517.5
1537.5
1557.5
1577.5
1597.5
1617.5
Clasp Color
Code
Yellow Orange
Gray
Violet
Blue
Green
Yellow
Orange
Red
Brown
www.DataSheet4U.com
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 1/1/2008 V3.0




Optoway Technology

SPS-93120MW-CXX0G Datasheet Preview

SPS-93120MW-CXX0G Datasheet

3.3V / CWDM/ Multirate Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER

No Preview Available !

Optoway
2
SPS-93120MW-CXX0
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Units
Notes
Storage Temperature
Tstg -40 85 oC
Operating Case Temperature
Topr
0
70 oC Air flow 1m/sec
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc -0.5 3.6 V
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
Operating Case Temperature
Topr
Power Supply Current
Data Rate
ICC (TX+RX)
Min
3.1
0
125
Typ
3.3
230
2488
Max
3.5
70
300
2670
Units / Notes
V
oC / Air flow 1m/sec
mA
Mb/s
Transmitter Specifications (0oC < Topr < 70oC, 3.1V < Vcc < 3.5V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min Typ
Max
Units
Notes
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Output Center Wavelength
Output Spectrum Width
Po 3 --- 6 dBm
λ
λc 5.5 λc λc +7.5
nm
1
2
∆λ
--- ---
1
nm -20 dB Width
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
dB
Extinction Ratio
Output Eye
ER
8.2 ---
---
dB
Compliant with Telecordia GR-253-GORE and ITU-T Recommendation G.957
Optical Rise Time
Optical Fall Time
Relative Intensity Noise
tr
tf
RIN
150 ps 20 % to 80% Values
150 ps 20 % to 80% Values
-120 dB/Hz
Dispersion Penalty
2.5 dB
3
Electrical
Data Input Current Low
Data Input Current High
IIL -350
IIH
µA
350 µA
Differential Input Voltage
TX Disable Input Voltage Low
TX Disable Input Voltage High
TX Disable Assert Time
TX Disable Deassert Time
VIH - VIL
TDIS, L
TDIS, H
TASSERT
TDEASSERT
0.5
0
2.0
2.4 V Peak-to-Peak
0.5 V
4
Vcc V
4
10 µs
1 ms
TX Fault Output Voltage -- Low
TFaultL
0
0.5 V
5
TX Fault Output Voltage -- High
TFaultH
2.0
Vcc+0.3
V
5
1. Output power is power coupled into a 9/125 µm single mode fiber.
2. ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.
3. Specified at 2000 ps/nm dispersion over G.652/G.654 fiber with center wavelength range of 1464.5 to 1617.5 nm.
4. There is an internal 4.7K to 10K ohm pull-up resistor to VccTX.
5. Open collector compatible, 4.7K to 10K ohm pull-up to Vcc (Host Supply Voltage).
Receiver Specifications (0oC < Topr < 70oC, 3.1V < Vcc < 3.5V)
Parameter
Symbol Min Typ
Optical
Sensitivity @ OC-48
Sens1
-9
Sensitivity @2X Fibre Channal
Sensitivity @Gigabit Ethernet
www.DSSaeetnnassSiitthiivveiiettyyt4@@UOO.cCCom--132
Sens2
Sens3
Sens4
Sens5
-9
-9
-9
-18
Signal Detect -- Asserted
Pa ---
Signal Detect -- Deasserted
Signal detect Hysteresis
Pd -40 ---
3
Max
-30
-30
-30
-30
-30
-30
---
Units
Notes
dBm
dBm
dBm
dBm
dBm
dBm
dBm
dB
6
7
7
6
6
Transition: low to high
Transition: high to low
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 1/1/2008 V3.0


Part Number SPS-93120MW-CXX0G
Description 3.3V / CWDM/ Multirate Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
Maker Optoway Technology
PDF Download

SPS-93120MW-CXX0G Datasheet PDF






Similar Datasheet

1 SPS-93120MW-CXX0G 3.3V / CWDM/ Multirate Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
Optoway Technology





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy