900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf






Optoway Technology

TRS-32120-CXX0G Datasheet Preview

TRS-32120-CXX0G Datasheet

CWDM 5V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver

No Preview Available !

Optoway
1
TRS-32120-CXX0G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
TRS-32120-CXX0G / TRS-32120T-CXX0G / TRS-32120F-CXX0G
CWDM 5V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l 18-Wavelength CWDM Transceivers
l Duplex SC/ST/FC Single Mode Transceiver
l Long-Reach SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1Compliant
l CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
l 34 dB Link Budget at Least
The TRS-32120-CXX0G series single mode transceivers is
low power, high performance CWDM modules for
bi-directional serial optical data communications such as
SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 and Fast Ethernet. There are
eighteen center wavelengths from 1270 nm to 1610 nm. A
l Industry Standard 1 x 9 Footprint
guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 34 dB is
l Single +5 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
offered. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum
well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according
l PECL Signal Detection Output
l LED Multisourced 1 x 9 Transceiver Interchangeable
l Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
to International Safety Standard IEC-825. The receiver
section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier
(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting
post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface simplifies
Compliant
interface to external circuitry.
APPLICATIONS
l ATM 155 Mbps Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fast Ethernet 100 Mb/s Links
l CWDM
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC 825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate SONET Power Wavelength Voltage
(Mb/s) /SDH Budget (nm)
(V)
(dB)
Package
Temp.
(oC)
TRS-32120-CXX0G 155
CWDM Wavelength (0 to 70oC)
> 34 CWDM* 5 1X9 SC/ST/FC 0 to 70
Central
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Central
Min.
Wavelength
(nm)
(nm)
(nm) Wavelength (nm)
-C270
1264.5
1270
1277.5
-C450
1444.5
-C290
1284.5
1290
1297.5
-C470
1464.5
-C310
1304.5
1310
1317.5
-C490
1484.5
-C330
1324.5
1330
1337.5
-C510
1504.5
-C350
1344.5
1350
1357.5
-C530
1524.5
-C370
1364.5
1370
1377.5
-C550
1544.5
-C390
1384.5
1390
1397.5
-C570
1564.5
-C410
1404.5
1410
1417.5
-C590
1584.5
-C430
1424.5
1430
1437.5
-C610
1604.5
CWDM*: 18 Wavelengths from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.
TX
Power
(dBm)
5 to 0
RX Sens. RoHS
(dBm) Compliant
-34 Yes
Typ.
(nm)
1450
1470
1490
1510
1530
1550
1570
1590
1610
Max.
(nm)
1457.5
1477.5
1497.5
1517.5
1537.5
1557.5
1577.5
1597.5
1617.5
www.DataSheet4U.com
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 1/1/2006 V1.0




Optoway Technology

TRS-32120-CXX0G Datasheet Preview

TRS-32120-CXX0G Datasheet

CWDM 5V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver

No Preview Available !

Optoway
2
TRS-32120-CXX0G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Operating Temperature
Soldering Temperature
Symbol
Min
Max
Units
Notes
Tstg -40 85 oC
Topr 0 70 oC
--- 260 oC 10 seconds on leads only
Power Supply Voltage
Input Voltage
Vcc 0 6
---
GND
Vcc
V
V
Output Current
Iout 0 30 mA
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc 4.75 5 5.25
Operating Temperature
Topr 0
70
Data Rate
155
Power Supply Current
Icc
260
Units
V
oC
Mb/s
mA
Transmitter Specifications (0oC < Topr < 70oC, 4.75V < Vcc < 5.25V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min Typ Max Units
Notes
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Po 0 --- 5 dBm
1
Output Center Wavelength
λ λ-5.5 λ λ+7.5 nm
2
Output Spectrum Width
∆λ
--- ---
1
nm -20 dB Width
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
dB
Extinction Ratio
Output Eye
ER
10 --- ---
dB
Compliant with Bellcore TR-NWT-000253 and ITU recommendation G.957
Optical Rise Time
Optical Fall Time
Relative Intensity Noise
tr
tf
RIN
2 ns 10% to 90% Values
2 ns 10% to 90% Values
-116 dB/Hz
Total Jitter
TJ
1 ns
3
Electrical
Data Input Current Low
Data Input Current High
Differential Input Voltage
Data Input Voltage Low
Data Input Voltage -- High
IIL
IIH
VIH - VIL
VIL - VCC
VIH - VCC
-350
300
-2.0
-1.1
350
-1.58
-0.74
µA
µA
mV
V
V
4
4
Notes: 1. Output power is power coupled into a 9/125 µm single mode fiber.
2. ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.
3. Measured with a 223-1 PRBS with 72 ones and 72 zeros.
4. These inputs are compatible with 10K, 10KH and 100K ECL and PECL inputs.
www.DataSheet4U.com
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 1/1/2006 V1.0


Part Number TRS-32120-CXX0G
Description CWDM 5V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver
Maker Optoway Technology
PDF Download

TRS-32120-CXX0G Datasheet PDF





Similar Datasheet

1 TRS-32120-CXX0G CWDM 5V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver
Optoway Technology





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy