900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf






Optoway Technology

TRS-52160F-CXX0G Datasheet Preview

TRS-52160F-CXX0G Datasheet

CWDM 5V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver

No Preview Available !

Optoway
1
TRS-52160-CXX0G
*************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
TRS-52160-CXX0G / TRS-52160T-CXX0G / TRS-52160F-CXX0G
CWDM 5V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver
************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
DESCRIPTION
l Duplex SC/ST/FC Single Mode Transceiver
The TRS-52160-CXX0G series single mode transceivers is
l Long-Reach SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4 Compliant
low power, high performance CWDM modules for
l 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from
bi-directional serial optical data communications such as
1270 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4 and Fiber Channel. There are
l 38 dB Link Budget at Least
l Industry Standard 1 x 9 Footprint
l Single +5 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l PECL Signal Detect Output: TRS-52160/T/F-CXX0G
l TTL Signal Detect Output: TRS-52160C/T/F-CXX0G
eighteen center wavelengths from 1270 nm to 1610 nm,
each step 20 nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link
budget of 38 dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a
multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1
laser compliant according to International Safety Standard
IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs
l Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825
and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface
Compliant
simplifies interface to external circuitry.
APPLICATIONS
l ATM 622 Mbps Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fiber Channel 532 Mb/s Links
l CWDM
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC-60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11. The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate SONET Power Wavelength Voltage
(Mb/s) /SDH Budget (nm)
(V)
(dB)
Package
Temp.
(oC)
TRS-52160-CXX0G 622 LR-2
CWDM Wavelength (0 to 70oC)
> 38 CWDM*
5 1X9 SC/ST/FC 0 to 70
Central
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Central
Min.
Wavelength
(nm)
(nm)
(nm) Wavelength (nm)
-C270
1264.5
1270
1277.5
-C450
1444.5
-C290
1284.5
1290
1297.5
-C470
1464.5
-C310
1304.5
1310
1317.5
-C490
1484.5
-C330
1324.5
1330
1337.5
-C510
1504.5
-C350
1344.5
1350
1357.5
-C530
1524.5
-C370
1364.5
1370
1377.5
-C550
1544.5
-C390
1384.5
1390
1397.5
-C570
1564.5
-C410
1404.5
1410
1417.5
-C590
1584.5
-C430
1424.5
1430
1437.5
-C610
1604.5
CWDM*: 18 Wavelengths from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.
TX
Power
(dBm)
5 to 1
RX Sens. RoHS
(dBm) Compliant
-37 Yes
Typ.
(nm)
1450
1470
1490
1510
1530
1550
1570
1590
1610
Max.
(nm)
1457.5
1477.5
1497.5
1517.5
1537.5
1557.5
1577.5
1597.5
1617.5
www.DataSheet4U.com
************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 1/1/2006 V1.0




Optoway Technology

TRS-52160F-CXX0G Datasheet Preview

TRS-52160F-CXX0G Datasheet

CWDM 5V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver

No Preview Available !

Optoway
2
TRS-52160-CXX0G
************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Storage Temperature
Operating Temperature
Soldering Temperature
Symbol Min Max Units
Notes
Tstg -40 85 oC
Topr 0 70 oC With air flow 1m/sec
--- 260 oC 10 seconds on leads only
Power Supply Voltage
Input Voltage
Vcc 0 6
---
GND
Vcc
V
V
Output Current
Iout 0 30 mA
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Units
Power Supply Voltage
Operating Temperature
Vcc 4.75 5 5.25
V
Topr 0
70 oC / air flow 1m/sec
Data Rate
50 622
Mb/s
Power Supply Current
Icc
300 mA
Transmitter Specifications (0oC < Topr < 70oC, 4.75V < Vcc < 5.25V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min Typ
Max
Units
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Po 1 --- 5 dBm
Output Center Wavelength
λ λ-5.5 λ λ+7.5 nm
Output Spectrum Width
∆λ
--- ---
1
nm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
SMSR
30
dB
Extinction Ratio
Output Eye
ER
10 --- ---
dB
Compliant with Bellcore TR-NWT-000253 and ITU recommendation G.957
Optical Rise Time
Optical Fall Time
Relative Intensity Noise
tr
tf
RIN
1.2 ns
1.2 ns
-120 dB/Hz
Total Jitter
TJ
0.55 ns
Electrical
Data Input Current Low
Data Input Current High
Differential Input Voltage
Data Input Voltage Low
Data Input Voltage -- High
IIL
IIH
VIH - VIL
VIL - VCC
VIH - VCC
-350
300
-2.0
-1.1
350
-1.58
-0.74
µA
µA
mV
V
V
Notes: 1. Output power is power coupled into a 9/125 µm single mode fiber.
2. ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.
3. Measured with a 223-1 PRBS with 72 ones and 72 zeros.
4. These inputs are compatible with 10K, 10KH and 100K ECL and LVPECL inputs.
Notes
1
2
-20 dB Width
10% to 90% Values
10% to 90% Values
3
4
4
www.DataSheet4U.com
*************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw http: // www.optoway.com.tw 1/1/2006 V1.0


Part Number TRS-52160F-CXX0G
Description CWDM 5V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver
Maker Optoway Technology
PDF Download

TRS-52160F-CXX0G Datasheet PDF





Similar Datasheet

1 TRS-52160F-CXX0G CWDM 5V / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver
Optoway Technology





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy