900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf






Teletechnique

LB2050 Datasheet Preview

LB2050 Datasheet

Fibre optic link

No Preview Available !

LB2050 Fibre optic link for DVB-T/S
Product Datasheet V2a 26 September 2013 - Page 1 of 4 pages
Fibre optic link for terrestrial and satellite digital video broadcasting
The LB series fibre optic link provides a simple, easy to install and cost effective alternative to coaxial
cable connection to the Low Noise Converter (LNC) input of your satellite receiver. The unit can also be
used as an L-band uplink in VSAT terminals.
Optical fibre used for the link is single mode, which provides electrical and EMI isolation. The units offer
virtually identical performance for fibre optic links from 20 metres up to 20 kilometres.
The link modules are physically small allowing for easy mounting in any indoor or suitably sheltered
location. DC power to the units is fed direct via input leads. The transmitter module has power feed
capability to supply DC voltage to the LNC in the satellite dish. The LNB/LNC supply voltage can be
disabled by removing an internal jumper.
The LBTX2050 transmitter comes standard with RF input AGC operation to maintain a constant optical
modulation level, irrespective of satellite receive levels.
Models are available for L-band only, or for extended bandwidth to also accommodate terrestrial DVB-T
transmissions.
Features
Affordable and reliable replacement for coaxial cable.
950~2050 MHz bandwidth for DVB-S or 45~2600 MHz bandwidth for DVB-T and DVB-S.
Electrical and EMI isolation.
Small size for ease of installation.
TVRO, MATV, SMATV, GPS, Broadcast.
VSAT - Meets Intelsat requirements.
Ideal for campus distribution applications where up to 6 remote LBRX2050 optical receivers can
be driven from one LBTX2050 optical transmitter, employing an external optical splitter. The
LBTX2600 can drive up to 16 remote LBRX2600 receivers without need for optical amplifiers.
CWDM models available for multiple satellite polarity distribution over one fibre core.
Teletechnique Pty Ltd t/a Teletechnique
14 Jacaranda Court, BEECHMONT QLD 4211, Australia
Phone: +61-(0)7-3103-0750 - Fax: +61-(0)7-5604-1402
E-mail: sales@teletechnique.com
Web: teletechnique.com - ABN 58 160 519 335




Teletechnique

LB2050 Datasheet Preview

LB2050 Datasheet

Fibre optic link

No Preview Available !

LB2050 Fibre optic link for DVB-T/S
Product Datasheet V2a 26 September 2013 - Page 2 of 4 pages
Specifications
Transmitter
Laser type, Optical Power & Wavelength
LBTX2050-SC-AGC FP 1 mW (0 dBm) - 1310 nm
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-3101 DFB 1 mW (0 dBm) - 1310 nm
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-3105 DFB 3 mW (5 dBm) - 1310 nm
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5105 DFB 3 mW (5 dBm) - 1510 nm
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5305 DFB 3 mW (5 dBm) - 1530 nm
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5505 DFB 3 mW (5 dBm) - 1550 nm
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5705 DFB 3 mW (5 dBm) - 1570 nm
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5905 DFB 3 mW (5 dBm) - 1590 nm
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-6105 DFB 3 mW (5 dBm) - 1610 nm
Optical connector
SC/APC (Options for FC/APC or E2000/APC)
Optical return loss
>55 dB
RF input level
-10 dBm (sum of power)
RF input return loss
>12 dB
RF input impedance
75 Ω
RF input connector
F-type with stabilized 12 Vdc supply to LNC
Receiver
Optical wavelength
Optical input level
Optical connector
Optical return loss
RF output level
RF output impedance
RF output connector
1200 nm ~ 1600 nm
-10 dBm to 0 dBm
SC/APC (Options for FC/APC or E2000/APC)
>55 dB
-10 dBm sum of RF @ -12 dBm optical input
75 Ω
F-type, DC isolated
Link Performance
RF bandwidth & Optical link budget
LBxX2050 950~2050 MHz - Optical budget 0~10 dB
LBxX2600 45~2600 MHz - Optical budget 5~15 dB
RF flatness
±1.5 dB
RF gain
4 dB ±2 dB at maximum optical link budget
CNR >38 dB @ 27 MHz RNB with one carrier into
transmitter and max optical budget link loss.
Environmental
Operating temperature
Storage temperature
Relative Humidity
0 ºC to +50 ºC
-20 ºC to +60 ºC
0 to 96% Non-condensing
Quality
MTBF
>150,000 hours @ 35 ºC
Power
Cable stub
Consumption
Transmitter
Receiver
9~18 Vdc
Typical 5.4 Watt without LNB
Typical 4.1 Watt
Indicators
Green LED
Red LED
Transmitter
Receiver
Power on indicator
Alarm indicator
RF input < 8 dBm
Optical input < -12 dBm
Physical
Dimensions
Weight
Ship size (per link)
Ship weight (per link)
146 x 76 x 28 mm
320±15 g
340 x 240 x 60 mm (5 dm³)
1.2 kg
Model Codes
Model
Optical receiver
LBRX2050-SC
LBRX2600-SC
Optical transmitter
LBTX2050-SC-AGC
LBTX2050-SC-AGC-3101
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-3105
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5105
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5305
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5505
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5705
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-5905
LBTX2600-SC-AGC-6105
Description
Optical receiver 950~2050 MHz, SC/APC
Optical receiver 45~2600 MHz, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 950~2050 MHz, FP 1 mW (0dBm), 1310 nm, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 45~2600 MHz, DFB 1 mW (0dBm), 1310 nm, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 45~2600 MHz, DFB 3 mW (5dBm), 1310 nm, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 45~2600 MHz, DFB 3 mW (5dBm), 1510 nm, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 45~2600 MHz, DFB 3 mW (5dBm), 1530 nm, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 45~2600 MHz, DFB 3 mW (5dBm), 1550 nm, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 45~2600 MHz, DFB 3 mW (5dBm), 1570 nm, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 45~2600 MHz, DFB 3 mW (5dBm), 1590 nm, SC/APC
Optical transmitter 45~2600 MHz, DFB 3 mW (5dBm), 1610 nm, SC/APC
MOQ
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Other models and options available on special manufacturing order with larger minimum order
quantities (MOQ = 10) and with extended lead times.
Teletechnique Pty Ltd t/a Teletechnique
14 Jacaranda Court, BEECHMONT QLD 4211, Australia
Phone: +61-(0)7-3103-0750 - Fax: +61-(0)7-5604-1402
E-mail: sales@teletechnique.com
Web: teletechnique.com - ABN 58 160 519 335


Part Number LB2050
Description Fibre optic link
Maker Teletechnique
PDF Download

LB2050 Datasheet PDF






Similar Datasheet

1 LB2050 Fibre optic link
Teletechnique
2 LB20541 Display Diagram
LightBo





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z



Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy