logo

ZL60102 Zarlink Semiconductor (ZL60101 / ZL60102) 12 x 2.7 Gbps Parallel Fiber Optic Link Transmitter and Receiver

Title 12x2.7G Parallel Optical Receiver
Description The ZL60101 and ZL60102 together make a very high speed transmitter/receiver pair for parallel fiber applications. The ZL60101 transmitter module converts parallel electrical input signals via a laser driver and a VCSEL array into parallel optical output signals at a wavelength of 850 nm. The ZL60102 receiver module converts parallel optical input signals via a PIN photodiode array and a transimpe...
Features











• 12 parallel channels, total 32.6 Gbps capacity Data rate up to 2.72 Gbps per channel 850 nm VCSEL array Data I/O is CML compatible with DC blocking capacitors Link reach 300 m with 50/125 µm 500 MHz.km fiber at 2.5 Gbps Channel BER better than 10-12 Industry standard MPO/MTP ribbon fiber connector interface Pluggable MegArr...

Datasheet PDF File ZL60102 Datasheet - 347.55KB
Distributor Distributor
Onlinecomponents.com
Stock 0 In stock
Price
100 units: 321.43 USD
50 units: 450 USD
25 units: 707.14 USD
BuyNow BuyNow BuyNow - Manufacturer a TE Connectivity ZL60102MLDL

ZL60102   ZL60102   ZL60102  



ZL60102 Distributor

Distributor Stock Price BuyNow
Distributor
Onlinecomponents.com
0
100 units: 321.43 USD
50 units: 450 USD
25 units: 707.14 USD
TE Connectivity

BuyNow
Distributor
Avnet Abacus
0
No price available
TE Connectivity

BuyNow
Distributor
Master Electronics
0
100 units: 321.43 USD
50 units: 450 USD
25 units: 707.14 USD
TE Connectivity

BuyNow




logo
Since 2006. D4U Semicon.   |   Contact Us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Site map