900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf




Infineon Technologies Electronic Components Datasheet

V23818-K15-L57 Datasheet

Small Form Factor Single Mode 1300 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2x5/2x10 Pinning with LC Connector

No Preview Available !

Fiber Optics
Small Form Factor
Single Mode 1300 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
2x5/2x10 Pinning with LC™ Connector
Preliminary Data
Features
• Small Form Factor transceiver
• Complies with Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet
standards
• RJ-45 style LCconnector system
• Available with or without collar
• Half the size of SC Duplex 1x9 transceiver
• Single power supply (3.3 V)
• Low power consumption, 650 mW typical
• Loss of optical signal indicator
• Laser disable input
• LVPECL differential inputs and outputs
• AC/AC coupling in accordance to SFF MSA or optional
DC/DC coupling version
• For distance of up to 10 km on single mode fiber
(SMF)
• Class 1 FDA and IEC laser safety compliant
• Multisource 2x5/2x10 footprint1)
• Small size for high port density
• UL 94 V-0 certified
• Compliant with FCC (Class B) and EN 55022
• Tx and Rx power monitor on 2x10 pinning version
V23818-K15-Lxx
File: 1119
File: 1120
1) Current MSA documentation can be found at www.infineon.com/fiberoptics
For ordering information see next page.
LC™ is a trademark of Lucent.
Data Sheet
1
2003-03-21


Infineon Technologies Electronic Components Datasheet

V23818-K15-L57 Datasheet

Small Form Factor Single Mode 1300 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2x5/2x10 Pinning with LC Connector

No Preview Available !

V23818-K15-Lxx
Ordering Information
Part Number
Pinning Temperature
Range
V23818-K15-L37 2x5 0°C to 70°C
V23818-K15-L36
–40°C to 85°C
V23818-K15-L47
0°C to 70°C
V23818-K15-L46
–40°C to 85°C
V23818-K15-L17 2x10 0°C to 70°C
V23818-K15-L16
–40°C to 85°C
V23818-K15-L57
0°C to 70°C
V23818-K15-L56
–40°C to 85°C
V23818-K15-L35 2x5
0°C to 70°C
V23818-K15-L45
Ordering Information
Signal Collar
Detect
LVPECL yes
Input
DC
Output
DC
LVTTL
AC AC
LVPECL
DC DC
LVTTL
AC AC
LVPECL no
LVTTL
DC DC
AC AC
Data Sheet 2 2003-03-21


Part Number V23818-K15-L57
Description Small Form Factor Single Mode 1300 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2x5/2x10 Pinning with LC Connector
Maker Infineon Technologies
Total Page 24 Pages
PDF Download

V23818-K15-L57 Datasheet PDF

View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 V23818-K15-L56 Small Form Factor Single Mode 1300 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2x5/2x10 Pinning with LC Connector
Infineon Technologies
2 V23818-K15-L57 Small Form Factor Single Mode 1300 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2x5/2x10 Pinning with LC Connector
Infineon Technologies





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy