900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf




Infineon Technologies Electronic Components Datasheet

V23826-K305-C13 Datasheet

Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver

No Preview Available !

Multimode 850 nm
1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel
1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver
Fiber Optics
V23826-K305-Cxx/Cxxx
Features
• Compliant with Fibre Channel and
Gigabit Ethernet standard
• Meets mezzanine standard height of 9.8 mm
• Compact integrated transceiver unit with
– VCSEL transmitter
– Integrated receiver
– Duplex SC receptacle
• Class 1 FDA and IEC laser safety compliant
• FDA Accession No. 9520890-18
• Single power supply (5 V or 3.3 V)
• Signal detect indicator (PECL and TTL version)
• PECL differential inputs and outputs
• Process plug included
• Performance exceeds FC 100-M5-SLI
• Wave solderable and washable with process plug inserted
• For distances of up to 550 m on multimode fiber
Part Number
Voltage
Signal Detect
Input
V23826-K305-C13 5 V
PECL
AC
V23826-K305-C313 3.3 V
V23826-K305-C53 5 V
TTL
AC
V23826-K305-C353
V23826-K305-C631)
V23826-K305-C3631)
3.3 V
5V
3.3 V
PECL
DC
V23826-K305-C73 5 V
PECL
AC
V23826-K305-C373 3.3 V
Add Suffix to PIN Shield Options
-C3 Metallized cover, forward springs
-D3 Metallized cover, backward springs
1) Standard version
Data Sheet
1
File: 1159
Output
DC
AC
DC
AC
2004-01-27


Infineon Technologies Electronic Components Datasheet

V23826-K305-C13 Datasheet

Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver

No Preview Available !

Pin Configuration
V23826-K305-Cxx/Cxxx
Pin Configuration
Tx
Top view
Rx
File: 1342
Figure 1
Pin Description
Pin Symbol Level/Logic
No.
Function
Description
1 VEERx Power Supply Rx Ground Negative power supply,
normally ground
2
RD+
PECL Output Rx Output Data Receiver output data
3 RD–
Inverted receiver output data
4 SD
PECL Output Rx Signal
active high
Detect
(TTL C53/C353)
High level on this output shows
there is an optical signal
5 VCCRx Power Supply Rx 3.3 V/5 V Positive power supply,
6 VCCTx
Tx 3.3 V/5 V
3.3 V/5 V
7 TD– PECL Input Tx Input Data Inverted transmitter input data
8 TD+
Transmitter input data
9 VEETx Power Supply Tx Ground
Negative power supply,
normally ground
S1/S2
Mech. Support Stud Pin
Not connected
Data Sheet 2 2004-01-27


Part Number V23826-K305-C13
Description Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver
Maker Infineon Technologies
Total Page 17 Pages
PDF Download

V23826-K305-C13 Datasheet PDF

View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 V23826-K305-C13 Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 1x9 Transceiver
Infineon Technologies





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy