900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf




Infineon Technologies Electronic Components Datasheet

SBM82314N Datasheet

Medium Power BIDI Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting/ 1310 nm Receiving

No Preview Available !

Medium Power
BIDI® Optical Standard Module
1550 nm Emitting, 1310 nm Receiving
Fiber Optics
SBM82314x
Features
• Designed for application in passive-optical
networks
• Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexer
(WDM) or Beam Splitter
• Bi-Directional Transmission in 2nd and 3rd
optical window
• Single fiber solution
• FP-Laser Diode with Multi-Quantum Well structure
• Class 3B Laser Product
• Suitable for bit rates up to 1.25 Gbit/s
• Ternary Photodiode at rear mirror for monitoring and control of radiant power
• Low noise / high bandwidth PIN diode
• Hermetically sealed subcomponents, similar to TO 46
• With singlemode fiber pigtail
BIDI® is a registered trademark of Infineon Technologies
Data Sheet
1
2002-05-01


Infineon Technologies Electronic Components Datasheet

SBM82314N Datasheet

Medium Power BIDI Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting/ 1310 nm Receiving

No Preview Available !

Pin Configuration
Transmitter (bottom view)
2.54 mm
2
1
3
4
Figure 1 Transmitter
SBM82314x
Pin Configuration
Pinning 1
(on request)
LD
1
2
3
MD
4
Pinning 2
(Standard)
LD
1
2
3
MD
4
Receiver (bottom view)
2.54 mm
Pinning 1
3
1
2
Pinning 1
(Standard)
3
2
1
Pinning 2
2.54 mm
3
1
2
Pinning 2
3
(on request)
2
1
Figure 2 Receiver
Available Pinnings
Type
SBM82314x
SBM81314x
Transmitter
2 (Standard)
1 (on request)
Receiver
1 (Standard)
1 (on request)
Other Pinnings on request / different drawing set required for non standard pinning
Data Sheet 2 2002-05-01


Part Number SBM82314N
Description Medium Power BIDI Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting/ 1310 nm Receiving
Maker Infineon Technologies AG
Total Page 11 Pages
PDF Download

SBM82314N Datasheet PDF

View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 SBM82314G Medium Power BIDI Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting/ 1310 nm Receiving
Infineon Technologies AG
2 SBM82314N Medium Power BIDI Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting/ 1310 nm Receiving
Infineon Technologies AG
3 SBM82314Z Medium Power BIDI Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting/ 1310 nm Receiving
Infineon Technologies AG





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy