datasheet4u.com

900,000+ datasheet pdf search and download

Datasheet4U offers most rated semiconductors data sheet pdf





CEL
CEL

NX8560LJ Datasheet Preview

NX8560LJ Datasheet

EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE

No Preview Available !

NX8560LJ pdf
www.DataSheet4U.com
NEC's EA MODULATOR
INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB
LASER DIODE IN BUTTERFLY PACKAGE
WITH GPO CONNECTOR
FOR 10 Gb/s DWDM APPLICATIONS
NX8560LJ
SERIES
FEATURES
INTEGRATED ELECTROABSORPTION MODULATOR
UP TO 40 km TRANSMISSION CAPABILITY
WITH STANDARD SINGLE MODE FIBER
(dispersion 800 ps/nm)
• LOW MODULATION VOLTAGE
• 7-PIN BUTTERFLY PACKAGE WITH GPO™
CONNECTOR
• AVAILABLE FOR DWDM WAVELENGTH
BASED ON ITU-T RECOMMENDATION
DESCRIPTION
NEC's NX8560LJ Series are an Electro-Absorption (EA)
Modulator integrated, 1550 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW)
structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diodes. It is ca-
pable of transmitting up to 40 km for 10 Gb/s applications by
using standard fiber dispersion 800 ps/nm and is available for
Dense Wavelength Multiplexing (DWDM) wavelength based
on ITU-T recommendations.
California Eastern Laboratories



CEL
CEL

NX8560LJ Datasheet Preview

NX8560LJ Datasheet

EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE

No Preview Available !

NX8560LJ pdf
NX8560LJ SERIES
PACKAGE DIMENSIONS (Units in mm)
15.24
2.54
7– 0.5
4 – φ2.67
22.0 MAX.
71
GPO
Connector
20.83±0.13
26.04±0.13
30.0
Optical Fiber (SMF)
with SC Connector
Length : 900 MIN.
TOP VIEW
5.4 #7
#1
-+
Cooler PD
Thermistor
LD MOD
5.08
PIN CONNECTIONS
Pin No.
Function
1 Thermistor
2 Thermistor
3 LD DC Bias
4 PD Anode
5 PD Cathode
6 Cooler Anode
7 Cooler Cathode
OPTICAL FIBER CHARACTERISTICS
PARAMETER
Mode Field Diameter
Cladding Diameter
Tight Buffer Diameter
Cut-off Wavelength
Attenuation 1 525 to 1 575 nm
Minimum Fiber Bending Radius
Fiber Length
Flammability
SPECIFICATION
9.3±0.5
125±1
900±100
< 1 270
< 0.3
30
900 MIN.
UL1581 VW-1
UNIT
μm
μm
μm
nm
dB/km
mm
mm
35±2 mm
Fiber Length : 900 mm MIN.
-BC : FC-UPC connector
-CC : SC-UPC connector


Part Number NX8560LJ
Description EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE
Maker CEL
Total Page 8 Pages
PDF Download
NX8560LJ pdf
NX8560LJ Datasheet PDF
[partsNo] view html
View PDF for Mobile








Similar Datasheet

1 NX8560LJ EA MODULATOR INTEGRATED InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE CEL
CEL
NX8560LJ pdf





Part Number Start With

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Site map

Webmaste! click here

Contact us

Buy Components

Privacy Policy